ruenfr

Hotels



News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Bakkara 3*


Address: 1, Venice Island, Hydropark metro station, Kyiv, Ukraine

 

Meals: breakfast

 

Hotel is located on the picturesque embankment of the Dnieper, between the historic city center and the famous Trukhanov Island, a favorite spot of Kiev. Consists of a small building on the water with 200 rooms. Opening date – 2009.

 

Room types:

  • 36 Standard (15 sq. m., max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 66 Classic (city view) (19 sq.m., max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 66 Classic (Dniper river view) (19 sq. m., max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 14 Junior Suite (city view) (36 sq. m., max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 14 Junior Suite (Dniper river view) (36 sq. m., max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 2 Suite (city view) (67 sq. m., max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 2 Suite (Dniper river view) (67 sq. m., max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom, balcony).

 


Room facilities:

  • Wi-Fi
  • telephone
  • air conditioning
  • interactive television
  • mini-safe
  • hairdryer
  • mini-bar
  • Jacuzzi
  • cosmetics set

 

Hotels services:

  • conference-hall
  • business center
  • parking
  • free shuttle bus from/to Hydropark metro station

 

Restaurants, bars:

  • restaurant “Bakkara” (serves European and Ukrainian cuisine)

Tariff Mn-Fr USD EUR RUB UAH

Room type 01.01.13-31.01.13; 01.07.13-31.08.13; 01.12.13-31.12.13 01.02.13-30.06.13; 01.09.13-30.11.13
1 pax 2 pax 1 pax 2 pax
Standard25262627
Classic (city view)29303233
Classic (Dniper river view)32343537
Junior Suite (city view)50515455
Junior Suite (Dniper river view)54555960
Suite (city view)92939293
Suite (Dniper river view)104105104105

Tariff Fr-Mn USD EUR RUB UAH

Room type 01.01.13-31.01.13; 01.07.13-31.08.13; 01.12.13-31.12.13 01.02.13-30.06.13; 01.09.13-30.11.13
1 pax 2 pax 1 pax 2 pax
Standard21222223
Classic (city view)24252728
Classic (Dniper river view)28293031
Junior Suite (city view)42434647
Junior Suite (Dniper river view)46475151
Suite (city view)78797879
Suite (Dniper river view)88898889

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail:


Facade
Facade
Classic King
Classic King
Classic Twin
Classic Twin
Suite
Suite