ruenfr

Hotels



News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Dnipro 4*

Our annotation

Dnipro hotel is situated on European Square that allows to get easily to any part of the city. Hotel has standard and deluxe rooms. Standard room base was renovated long time ago, these rooms will suit to non-demanding guests. Extra comfort rooms are of European level. Hotel has a very good breakfast and aqua-zone.




Address: Ukraine, Kyiv, ? Khreschyatyk Str.

 

Meals: breakfast is included in the price

 

Hotel is situated in Kyiv centre on European Square. The Boryspil International Airport is 40 km away from the hotel, the Kyiv airport is 14 km away from the hotel and river port is 1 km away from the hotel. Dnipro Hotel is a separate high-rise building with 140 rooms.

 

Room types:

  • 40 Economy Single (max. 1 person, bedroom, bathroom (shower cabin); 
  • 24 Economy Double (max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 47 Standard Single (max. 1 person, bedroom, bathroom (shower cabin);
  • 27 Standard Double (max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 19 Junior Suite Standard (max. 2 person, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 5 Suite Standard (max. 2 person, living room, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 7 Mini Junior Suite Superior (max. 2 person, living room, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 7 Junior Suite Superior (max. 2 person, living room, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 4 Suite Superior (max. 3 person, living room, bedroom, bathroom).

 

Room facilities:

  • telephone
  • internet
  • satellite TV
  • hairdryer
  • mini-bar
  • mini-safe
  • air-conditioners

 


Hotel services:

  • “Ving Card” coded key-cards
  • wellness-Centre services (swimming pool, sauna and gym)
  • porter services - 24 hours
  • telephone
  • luggage room
  • cloakroom
  • emergency call
  • reservation department
  • guest relations desk
  • living music every evening in the Dnipro and Panorama Club Restaurants (piano)
  • return of lost things
  • everyday room and bed cleaning
  • everyday linen and towel exchange
  • musical background of banquettes, receptions and other festive occasions at the restaurant

 

Restaurants, bars:

  • restaurant "Dnipro"
  • restaurant "Panorama Club"
  • bar "Munich"
  • bаr "European"

 

For children:

  • baby cot

The prices are given in EURO

Room type 14.01.13-15.12.13 01.01.1313.01.13; 13.12.13-31.12.13
1 pax 2 pax 1 pax 2 pax
Economy73-66-
Economy891098098
Standard99-89-
Standard135155121139
Junior Suite Standard165195148175
Mini Junior Suite Superior160180144162
Junior Suite Superior190220171198
Suite Superior210240189216
Suite Panorama180210162189

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: