ruenfr

Hotels



News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Grand Pettine 4*

Our annotation

The only one hotel in Odessa that has private beach. Services are provided at the highest level, which will satisfy even the most exigent guests. This hotel is recommended for couples and families with children.




Address: 8 Mayachny lane, Odessa, Ukraine

 

Meal: breakfast

 

Hotel is located in one of the most picturesque district of Odessa - Bolshoy Fontan, directly on the Black Sea. Opening date - 2007. Hotel consists of one building with 90 rooms. Distance to the airport - 13 km, to the railway station - 15 km, to the centre – 20 km.

 

Room types:

  • 18 Business (16 sq.m.,  max. 1 person, bedroom, bathroom, sea view);
  • 17 Standard (18 sq.m.,  max. 1 person, bedroom, bathroom, sea view, without balcony);
  • 36 Superior (20 sq.m., max 3 person, bedroom, bathroom, sea view, balcony);
  • 1 Family room (30 sq.m.,  max 3 person, bathroom with shower, balcony, sea view);
  • 17 Suite (40 sq.m., max 3 person, living room, bedroom, bathroom, terrace, sea view);
  • 1 Presidential suite (150 sq.m., separate entrance, 2 living rooms, 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 balconies, sea view).

 


Room facilities:

  • climate control system
  • telephone
  • Wi-Fi
  • Satellite TV
  • safe
  • mini-bar

 

Hotel services:

  • SPA –procedures (extra charge)
  • sauna (extra charge)
  • beauty parlor (extra charge)
  • laundry, dry-cleaning (extra charge)
  • wake-up call
  • cloakroom (extra charge)
  • safe (extra charge)
  • conference-hall (extra charge)
  • banquet hall (extra charge)
  • parking (extra charge)
  • billiards (extra charge)
  • diving (extra charge)
  • water sports on the beach (extra charge)

 

Restaurants, bars:

  • Restaurant "Grand Pettine" dishes of European cuisine and the author
  • Banquet hall for 170 person 
  • Summer terrace "La costa" European cuisine and a grill menu. 
  • Bar "Interview" is located near the meeting rooms.  

 

For children:

  • playground on the beach

 

Beach sandy, equipped, 20 meters from the hotel


Price: USD EUR RUB UAH

Room type 15.10.12 - 31.03.13 01.04.13 - 30.09.13
1 pax 2 pax 1 pax 2 pax
Standard31396072
Standard Busines31396072
Junior Suite47547789
Family room TRPL7777119119
Suite7777132132
President Suite (four-seater)2075360318318
Дети до 8 лет (без доп. места)FREEFREEFREEFREE
Дополнительная кровать881616
Туристический сбор1%1%1%1%

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail:


Facade
Facade
Standard
Standard
Superior
Superior
Business
Business
Family room
Family room