ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Primorsky Park

Our annotation

Park Hotel Primorsky Park is located in the center of Seaside Park - the oldest and most beautiful park in Yalta. The balconies of each room overlook the sea, revealing stunning views of Yalta city and Yalta bay. Particular attention should be given for the room "penthouse" equipped with the latest European standards for the most discerning guests.



Accommodation: Park Hotel Primorsky Park offers 16 rooms, including:

  • Standard (6 rooms ) - 1-room apartment, equipped with a double bed and a sofa bed, bathroom (shower, washbasin, bidet). 4 rooms are located on the 1st floor, total area ​​29 sq.m. , view from the balcony / terrace to the park and two rooms on the 2nd floor, total area ​​18 sq.m., view from the balcony  to the sea.
  • Junior suites (6 rooms) - 1-room equipped with a double bed and a sofa bed, bathroom (shower, washbasin, bidet). The rooms of this category situated on the 2nd floor of the hotel. 4 rooms have a park view from the balcony. 2 rooms have a sea view from the balcony. The total area is ​​29 sq.m. 
  • Junior suite superior (1 room) - 1-room equipped with a double bed and a sofa bed, bathroom (shower, washbasin, bidet). The rooms of this category situated on the 2nd floor and have a large terrace with view on the sea and park. The total area is  ​​29 sq.m.
  • Studio (2 rooms) - 1-room with the increased area with​​ bedroom and sitting area, equipped with a double bed and a sitting area with sofa and two armchairs with desk combined bathroom (jacuzzi, washbasin, bidet). Rooms of this category situated on the 2-floor. One room has a large terrace with panoramic sea views and a park with a total area 38 sq. m. The second room of this category has a large terrace with panoramic views of the sea and Yalta, the total area 44 sq.m.

 

All the rooms have rattan furniture, TV, international telephone, mini bar, bathroom (shower / bath), climate control, mini perfumes, bathrobes, hair dryer.

 

 

Penthouse - the most comfortable and prestigious room of 250 sq.m. is located on the top floor of the Wellness &SPA «Primorsky Park" consisting of 2 bedrooms, living room, dining room, hallway, two bathrooms and a summer terrace. Designed for a placement of 4 guests and more. The tariff includes meals at any restaurant in the complex, mini-bar, visit to the Wellness SPA-center and the beach. Design of penthouse is in the classical style equipped with handmade furniture produced in Spain, and is decorated with works of best artists of the Crimea and Ukraine. In each room of penthouse has a telephone, television with LCD screen, and in the living room - a home theater.

 

Meals: Breakfast buffet is included in the tariff of accommodation, lunch and dinner for an additional fee at the restaurant.

 

Beach: private equipped pebble  20 m away from hotel with attractions, diving and beach bar.

 

Service: restaurant "Gascon",restaurant "Veranda anear the dancing fountains", a sushi bar, laundry service, internet, parking.

 

Sport and leisure: billiard, bowling, Wellness &Spa (2 swimming pools with sea water indoor and outdoor, Roman bath, Turkish hamam, a Finnish sauna, aroma sauna, mud, salt and herbal baths, snow room, thermal spa room ,cosmetics and massage to facials and body, hair salon, a phyto-bar, gym), childrens room.





Price for a room, BB USD EUR RUB UAH

Категория номераLow season
10.01-26.04
29.10-27.12
Medium season
10.05-31.05
24.09-28.10
Season
27.04-09.05
01.06-12.07
27.08-23.09
High season
13.07-26.08
Standard506689104
Junior suite room5881104112
Studio89112135150
Apartments124143162174
Apartments143174200212
Apartments212270270270
Additional space18182024

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: