ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Yalta-Intourist

Our annotation

This is the biggest and most famous hotel of the Southern coast of Crimea. Yalta-Intourist Hotel - is not only the largest recreational center of the southern coast of Crimea, but also in the Crimea, the most popular place for international forums, conferences, seminars, cultural and sport events, business meetings at various levels.



Address: Yalta, 98600, 50, st. Drazhinsky.

 

Accommodation: Hotel Yalta-Intourist  is located in the eastern suburb of Yalta - the village Massandra, 1.5 km from the central city street- Nabereznaya. There are  1385 rooms of the following categories:

  • Economy (422 rooms): 1-room, total area is ​​15 sq.m. In the room: 2 beds (or rooms with one double bed).  bathroom equiped with shower, toilet, wash basin). Ability to set an extra place - folding bed.
  • Standard (545 rooms): 1-room, total area is ​​15 sq.m. In the room: 2 beds (or one double bed), bathroom equiped with shower, toilet, wash basin). Ability to set an extra place - folding bed. All standard rooms are renovated.
  • Standard Superior (160 rooms): 1-room, total area is ​​15 sq.m. In the room: 2 beds (or one double bed), bathroom equiped with shower, toilet, wash basin. Ability to set an extra place - folding bed. All standard rooms are renovated, including the renovation of a bathroom.
  • Standard comfort (98 rooms, including 20 rooms with a sofa bed), 1-room, total area is ​​18 sq.m. In the room: double bed and two twin, sofa (not in all rooms), bathroom toilet equiped with shower, toilet, wash basin). Room recommended for families with children. Extra bed - a sofa or foldimg bed. Renovated in 2010 with an new interior and a modern bathrooms.
  • Junior Suite Category B (26 rooms): 1,5-rooms, the total area is ​​27 sq.m. Room visually divided into two zones with the guest sofa bed and bedroom area with double bed. A bathroom equiped with shower, toilet, wash basin). View on the courtyard. Extra bed - a sofa.
  • Junior Suite Category A (108 rooms): 2-rooms, total area is ​​30 sq.m. Consist of two rooms not separated by a door ,bedroom with a double bedroom, living room with sofa bed. Bathroom equiped with bath or shower, bath accessories - dressing gown and slippers), separated toilet and 2 balconies. View on the sea. Extra bed - a sofa.
  • Suite (26 rooms): 2-rooms large studio with corner balcony, the total area is ​​32 sq.m. Roomr visually divided into two zones with the guest sofa bed and bedroom area with double bed. Bathroom equiped with bath or shower, bidet, bath accessories - dressing gown and slippers). Corner balcony with panoramic view on the sea, mountains and Yalta bay. All rooms are located in the southern pert of the building. Extra bed - a sofa.

 

Room facilities:

  • telephone
  • TV
  • safe
  • all rooms have balconies with a  summer furniture

 

Meals: breakfast buffet is included in the rate of placement, supper and dinner for an additional fee.

 

Water supply: cold and hot water 24 hours.

 

Hotel service:

  • fitness room
  • outdoor heated seawater pool
  • business center - Internet access, fax, copier, scanner, printer, 
  • shopping centres (clothing, optics, gifts, goods for rest), 
  • pharmacy, 
  • medical center (doctor, therapist, physiotherapy room ) 
  • beauty salon (hairdressing, manicure, pedicure,  massage); 
  • bank; 
  • parking, 
  • billiard 
  • tennis
  • children club 
  • animation
  • meeting rooms.

 

Beach: private beach - the most comfortable on the South Coast of Crimea (elevator to the sea), equiped with sun loungers, sunshades, beach chairs, umbrellas.

 

Restaurants and Bars

  • restaurant "Ai-Petri" (Ukrainian cuisine) 
  • restaurant "A Tavola" (Italian cuisine), 
  • pub, "Last Chance" (English pub), 
  • restaurant "Marble" (Russian and European cuisine),
  • lobby bar, 
  • restaurant "Crystal" - the largest banquet hall of the Crimea, more than 800 seats, 
  • bar,
  • disco bar "Massandra" 
  • lounge-cafe on the beach.




Price for a room, BB USD EUR RUB UAH

Room type Low season
Low season
08.01 - 30.04.14
01.11-29.12.14
Middle season
Season
03.01 - 07.01.14
05.05 - 08.05.14
13.05 - 27.06.14
26.08 - 31.10.14
High season
High season
30.12.13 - 02.01.14
01.05 - 04.05.14
09.05 - 12.05.14
28.06 - 25.08.14
1 pax 2 pax 1 pax 2 pax 1 pax 2 pax
Superior212935434956
Superior view city212935435260
Business253250585866
Business view city253250586270
Junior Suite Studio344262706875
Junior Suite435068758593
Suite606896104120127
Suite Presidential135154231250270289
3 Add666666

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: