ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Radisson Blu Resort Alushta

Our annotation

Hotel complex Radisson Blu Resort Alushta 4* which opened in April 2006, is situated in the heart of Alushta, on the waterfront, and is an architecture monument where classical forms of interiors and modern technologies are harmoniously combined. The building is located in a picturesque territory of a park on the bank of Black sea. Radisson SAS Resort Alushta 4* has it's rooms, smoking rooms, stylish restaurant and fashionable confectioner's shop «Vanille» elegantly arranged with the Italian furniture. Cosiness and refinement surround you from the first minutes as you enter the hotel



Accommodation: hotel complex Radisson Blu Resort Alushta 4* has 63 rooms of 5 types including rooms for smokers and non-smokers.
 

Meals: breakfast

 

Room types:

  • Standard (18 rooms) - 1 chamber, max. 2 persons, 20-25 m². 2 beds, balcony.
  • Superior (23 rooms) - 1 chamber, max. 3 persons, 24-39 m². Double bed, folding sofa (not in every room).
  • Junior Suite (15 rooms) - 1 or 2 chambers, max. 4 persons, 1 chamber - 41-50 m², 2 chambers - 32 m². Double bed, folding sofa, balcony or terrace.
  • Suite and Suite Superior (6 rooms) - 2 chambers, max. 4 persons, 54-86 m². Bedroom, living room, bathroom, guest bathroom, balcony.
  • Presidential Suite (1 room) - 5 chambers, 132 m². Living room, dining room, wardrobe, cabinet, bedroom, 2 bathrooms. Bedroom and a dining room have separate exits to the terrace with furniture.

 

Room facilities:

  • digital lock
  • conditioner
  • mini bar
  • TV
  • Internet
  • telephone
  • digital safe

 

Hotel services:

  • swimming pool
  • conference hall
  • barber
  • laundry
  • children's room
  • car rent
  • parking

 

Restaurants, bars:

  • restaurant "Aluston"
  • restaurant "La Veranda"
  • bar "Poolbar"




Price for a room in Euro

Period 09.02-30.04 16.10-28.1201.05-30.06 01.09-15.1001.07-31.08 29.12-31.12
1 per2 per1 per2 per1 per2 per
Double90110129149169189
Double improved119139169189219239
Junior suite169169219219319319
Suite249249299299439439
Suite improved389389449449629629
President suite649649709709759759
Additional space45-45-45-

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: