ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

More

Our annotation

Medical SPA Resort More - one of the best places of rest and recreation in the Crimea. Complex More located in the heart of the relic park Professorskiy ugolok ("Professors Corner"), where collected almost 100 species of unique and exotic plants from around the world! Its nice to hide from the summer heat, wander through the shady paths of the park, and inhale a full breath clean air filled with sence of sea and grasses. At the edge of the sea, surrounded by exotic greenery of the ancient relic park, the total area of ​​8 acres, has 11 elegant buildings. Various architectural style of the building creates a harmonious ensemble, perfectly fit into the picturesque landscape. Complex More operates the whole year around and has an extensive and varied rooms and apartments in the 231 rooms of different categories, from standard to suite categories. Design and equipment of rooms fully complies with international standards. The real pride of the resort - Wellness Center Medical SPA, a member of the National Guild of Professional spa industry.



Type of rooms:

  • Double economy - one-room on villas 1,4,6
  • Double - rooms in 1,2,4,5,6 villas and spa hotel overlooking to the park.
  • Double + - rooms with sea views, pool of villas 1,2,5,9
  • Double comfort - rooms with a larger area of ​​the villa 6, Spa hotel and former junior suites on villas 1,2,3,4,9
  • Junior Suite - one-room studios, divided with curtain on the living room and bedroom, rooms in the villas 1,2,3,5,6,9 
  • Suite - two-room with living room and bedroom (villa 1,2,9) and Suite-studio on villas 6, 9, -  spa hotel
  • Duplex (villa № 3,8, SPA) and the duplex comfort (villa 9 and Spa hotel) - a two-level room with living room and bathroom for guests on the first floor, bedroom and bathroom - on the second floor. Duplex comfort, situated in the spa hotel has a great view of the sea.
  • Duplex with two-bedrooms "apartment" (3, 8 villa, spa, hotel) - a two-level three-room with living room, two bedrooms and two bathrooms.
  • Suite with two bedrooms "apartment" (villa 9) - three-room suite with living room - "fireplace room", two bedrooms and two bathrooms.
  • Panoramic Suite "apartment" (villas 1,2) - two rooms: living room with fireplace, bedroom, kitchen, bar, bathroom with jacuzzi and shower.

 

All rooms are equiped with various facilities such as balconies overlooking the sea or the landscaped park, central air-conditioning with individual temperature control, shower or bath, color cable TV; mini bar, direct dial telephone, an Italian furniture. Current cleaning  from 9.00 to 16.00. daily.

 

Spa Hotel: modern nine-storey building, situated on a green hillside with a fantastic view. The original architecture, good location, aesthetic interior design - Spa center has all the advantages of high quality buildings of the XXI century. Amount of rooms 12 - double rooms comfort (with sea view), 24 - double rooms (with views on the park), 6 - suites, 4 - Duplex, 2 - duplex category "apartments" (with two bedrooms). Distance to the beach - 50 m.

 

Villa 1: a four-building storey, the villa in its structure is a mini-pansionat, its have its own gym, massage room, sauna, jacuzzi, doctors office, bar, outdoor swimming pool with jacuzzi. The villa has 20 rooms, ten of them are suites and ten double rooms. The villa has an elevator, between the villa and the beach run electrocars. Distance to the beach 120m.

 

Villa 2: pride of the villa - an ancient redwood, which is spread under the shade of a pool. The villa has 20 rooms, two duplexes, four suites, four junior suites, ten double rooms. Amenities: swimming pool with pool bar, elevator, concierge, childrens playroom. Distance to the beach 40m.

 

Villa 3: 4 rooms category "Junior suite" (one room, double bed and a large terrace), 4 rooms "Duplex", beautifully decorated living room with fireplace, separate bedroom with a terrace and views of the sea. Near the villa four garage for vehicles and the pool. Distance to the beach 55 meters.

 

Villa (cottage) 4: cottage (bungalow) of economy class: 16 double rooms (all with sea views) and 6 junior suites (all with sea views). Stand-alone entrance of two rooms. 1-2 floors are the rooms of economy class.

 

Villa 5: a three-story building, built in 2001, consists of three units with separate entrances. Due to its location - the cottage is equally convenient to get to the beach as well as to the pool and entertainment complex - is particularly popular among the lovers of active holidays. The cottage has 12 double rooms, 6 - overlooking the sea, 6 - to landscape the park. On the first floor - 3 junior suites, plus, they are all equipped with mini-kitchen (furniture, fridge, kettle, microwave oven). The second and third floors - 12 double rooms. Distance to the beach - 80 m, to the swimming pool - 10m.

 

Villa 6 (central building): five-story beautifully decorated in the style of modern building. First floor - concierge desk, a lobby with a terrace bar. There is a speedy elevator in a building. The villa has 40 double rooms, 4 junior suites and 4 suites. Distance to the pool - 25m, to the beach -100m.

 

Villa 7 (guest house with 5 bedrooms) guest villa, situated at some distance from other buildings, in the depths of the old park, surrounded by greenery and flowers. The appearance of the building is fully maintained in the typical style of the 30s. The hotel has two rooms apartments and a two-room suite. Pleases the eye with its modern design, stylish and practical Italian furniture. There is an excellent kitchen appliances. In the cool  will be actual room with fireplace. The house has a sauna and a wine cellar. 

 

Villa 8 is located near the villa 3. It consists of four beautifully decorated rooms Deluxe (in each room living room with fireplace, kitchen, two separate bedrooms, a terrace, a balcony on the second floor). Right near the entrance is aquarium with fishe. Distance to the beach 60 meters.

 

Villa 9: a new 8-storey building built on the original design and  located at the highest point of the complex, with stunning views from the windows to the sea. Villa Rooms: 11 suites with two bedrooms, 7 two-rooms suites, 4 deluxe studios, two duplex comfort, 1 comfort suite, 2 junior suites, 3 double rooms. The villa has  developed infrastructure on the ground floor - Conference Room, next to the villa resettled outdoor swimming pool with jacuzzi and fountain. Distance to the beach - 300 m, between the villa and the beach for the convenience electric cars and shuttle van, but nothing can replace a walk in the magnificent park pension of relict plants.

 

Villa 10 (Villa has 6 bedrooms)  rooms are decorated in classical style, its spacious apartments will suit to the true connoisseurs of luxury. On the ground floor of the villa is a guest room with a fireplace and a terrace, dining room, kitchen, a room for protection. On the header floor - a mini-spa with a swimming pool by changing the color of the dome of "starry sky", bath, Roman bath, sauna, jacuzzi. Villa consists of 6 spacious bedrooms suites (bedroom and bathroom with jacuzzi) with a total area 41sq.m. Room cleaning every day from 9.00 to 16.00.

 

Meals: BB - breakfast, HB - breakfast and dinner, 1 + CHLD - adult + child from 2 to 12;

 

Water supply: cold and hot water.

 

Beach: own pebble comfortable beach - the largest which extent in the Professors Corner - 125m, is equipped with sun loungers, parasols, showers, running a bar, a beach equipment rental, rent yachts, boats, scooters.

 

Services: restaurants (including Chinese), bars, disco bar, dance floor, currency exchange, ATMs, shops, conference hall, nursery, babysitting, laundry, dry cleaning, gym, outdoor and indoor swimming pools, bowling and disco in the entertainment center "Castel", pool, spa, water aerobics, massage and beauty treatments, Turkish bath, Finnish sauna, sightseeing tours by jeep "Suzuki Samurai", the mountain Crimea, horse riding, hang gliding, parasailing, mountain biking, scuba diving, rental boats and cars.

 





Price: USD EUR RUB UAH

Period Low season ВВ 15.10-31.12; 04.01.12-28.04.12Low season FBT 15.10-31.12; 04.01.12-28.04.12Season HB 25.04-28.04; 08.05-01.07; 31.12.11-04.01.12; 25.08-15.10High season FB 28.04-08.05; 01.07-25.08
1 per2 per1 per2 per1 per2 per1 per2 per
Economy А21273658425478100
Economy В2025345739516486
Standard А26324062496096118
Standard В24303861455781102
Comfortable9574348717385124146
Junior suite, duplex465155788698146168
Suite, Suite-Studio54606285100111168190
Duplex Comfortable59646588107118171193
Suite Panorama72787699128139216238
Apartments221226--227238237259
Villa with 5 bedrooms **270270--456456728728
Villa with 6 bedrooms **324324--548548873873
Additional space12-27-18-29-

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: