ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Consol Sport Nikita

Our annotation

Spa Hotel "Consol-Sport Nikita" is one of the best spa hotels in Crimea. The hotel offers a magnificent view of Yalta and the panorama of Crimean mountains. "Consol - Sport Nikita" offers to guests a restaurant with a refined European and Mediterranian cuisine. Gym of the hotel complex is equipped with the latest fitness equipment collection by Italian company TECHNOGYM. The fitness studio uses equipment from Reebok. The modern spa center equiped with indoor swimming pool, relaxation room, Finnish sauna, Turkish bath, Jacuzzi, salt grotto, a Russian sauna with a cold pool and an ice fountain, snow room, herbal steam bath, mud bath "Rassul", Roman steam bath, biosauna , laconium, VIP sauna (Finnish sauna, cold pool and jacuzzi). Floor of spa offers a cosmetology program for the maintenance of tone, beauty of face and body, as well as programs for recreation and relaxation.



Address: embankment of Nikita Botanical Garden, Nikita vil., Crimea, Ukraine

 

Meals: breakfast

 

Hotel is located on the Black Sea coast, directly on the embankment of Nikita Botanical Garden. The hotel complex consists of 26 rooms of different categories.

 

Room types:

  • 3 rooms of Standard category A - spacious one-room area of ​​26 m2. not from the sea view and no balcony. In the room double-bed, two of the three rooms have sofa-bed.
  • 2 rooms of category Standard Comfort are 21 m2. overlooking the sea. One of the two rooms without a balcony.
  • 1 room  Comfort - a spacious two-room with area of ​​36 m2. with a view to the north, without a balcony. The bedroom has double bed in the living room sofa. There is a possibility of a third extra bed.
  • 8 Junior Suites - cozy room  with the area of ​​30-35 m2, most of them with a sea view and balcony, also a sofa in the living room and a third extra bed.
  • 4 Suites - luxury hotel rooms in Nikita with 60 m2 area. The angular location of the room creates a panoramic view on the mountains and the coast. Rooms with private balconies, there is the possibility of granting additional third place.
  • 3 Deluxe rooms - three-room (two bedroom) with an area of ​​60 m2. overlooking the sea. Two rooms with french balconies. In the living room sofa, bar.
  • One room Studio Suite - one room with a terrace of 60 m2 with sea view. Located in the apartment complex on the embankment. In the room sofa, kitchen with microwave.
  • One room Suite A - two-room suite with a balcony area of ​​80 m2. Living room with a sea view and balcony. Located in the apartment complex on the embankment. The room sofa, kitchen with microwave.
  • One room Family Suite, three-room suite with two bedrooms area of ​​95 m2. Rooms with sea view, no balcony. Located in the apartment complex on the embankment. In the room sofa, kitchen with microwave, walk-in closet.
  • 1 Apartment - two-room area of ​​90 m2. Living room with sea view and balcony. The bedroom comes with a terrace on the north side. Located in the apartment complex on the embankment. In the room sofa, a kitchen with a microwave, a guest bathroom.
  • 1 Apartment A two-room suite with a panoramic sea and mountain area of ​​91 m2. In the he room sofa, guest bathroom, two walk-in-closets.

 

Room facilities:

  • individual air-conditioning and heating,
  • bathroom with shower,
  • cable TV,
  • mini-bar,
  • phone,
  • electric kettle,
  • hair dryer.

 

Hotel Services:

  • breakfast in the restaurant (included),
  • lunch, dinner customized for the add. fee.
  • visit the SPA-center: bath area, an indoor pool, gym,
  • parking
  • private beach

 

Restaurants and bars: SPA center "Consol -Sport  Nikita" is a cozy restaurant in Yalta. In the 35 seats designed for the restaurant represented a classic European cuisine, as well as delicious Mediterranean cuisine.





Price: USD EUR RUB UAH

Period High season 28.04.12-10.05.12; 01.07.12-01.09.12; 29.12.12-10.01.13Season 10.05.12-01.07.12; 01.09.12-01.10.12Low season 11.01.12-28.04.12; 01.10.12-29.12.12
1 per2 per1 per2 per1 per2 per
Standard A576542502734
Standard comfort657250573442
Comfort728057654250
Junior suite808765725057
Suite10611491996876
Deluxe114121991067684
Suite A129136121219199
Family suite13614412112999106
Appartment144151129136106114
Appartment A161151146151117125

Price without SPA USD EUR RUB UAH

Period Season 10.05.12-01.07.12; 01.09.12-01.10.12Low season 11.01.12-28.04.12; 01.10.12-29.12.12
1 per2 per1 per2 per
Standard A36382123
Standard Comfort44462931
Comfort51533638
Junior suite59614446
Suite85876365
Deluxe93957072
Suite A1081108587
Family suite1161179395
ApPartment123125100102
Appartment A144146114116

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: