ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Thyssen House

Our annotation

The modern 4-star hotel-castle "Thyssen House" is located in a picturesque corner of the Crimea, between Alushta and Yalta in the romantic village named Gurzuf. Guest house "Thyssen House" is an ideal place for family holidays and for business activities. The hotel has panoramic views to the Artek and the mountain Ayu-Dag which can not leave you indifferent.



Address:  Leningradskaya str. 96, Gurzuf, Crimea, Ukraine.

 

Meals: breakfast.

 

The hotel located in Big Yalta region, between the cities of Yalta and Alushta in the village Gurzuf, in the vicinity of children's camp "Artek" in 600 meters from the sea.

 

There are 11 rooms. Each room is individual in its design:

  • Coral. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), sea view, large balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Ruby. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), sea view, large balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Pearl. Two major sites (French bed), park view, large balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2.
  • Amber. Two major sites (French bed), park view. Amount of persons: 2.
  • Malachite. Two major sites (French bed), park view, large balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2.
  • Crystal. Two major sites (French bed), sea view, balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2.
  • Diamant. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), sea view, balcony, shower cabine. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Emerald. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), park view, balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Turquoise. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), park view, balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Azure. 2 - bedroom, two major sites (French bed), two additional (living room with sofa bed) without a balcony, shower. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Diamond. Four major sites (French bed, 2 Double bed), two additional (sofa bed), 2 bedrooms, living room, open access to the upper terrace, park view, bath. Amount of persons: 4 + (1).

 

Room facility:

  • satellite television
  • individual air-conditioning and heating air
  • refrigerator
  • mini-bar
  • 24-hours room service

 

Hotel service:

  • 24-hour service
  • parking
  • pool
  • playground
  • SPA-zone
  • Eco-restaurant
  • gym
  • gazebo to relax
  • terrace for ceremonies, retreats
  • transfer
  • tour desk
  • visit to the beach
  • passage in "Artek"
  • laundry
  • dry-cleaning

 

Water supply: cold and hot water.

 

For children: children's room, children's playground.

 

Beach: pebble, shared with the sanatorium "Ayu-Dag"





Price: USD EUR RUB UAH

Room categoryAmount of person in roomHigh season
15.06-31.08
Season
01.05-15.06
01.09-31.09
25.12-10.01
Middle season
01.10-01.11
01.04-01.05
14.02
23.02
08.03
Low season
01.11-25.12
11.01-31.03
Amber253483632
Malachite260544536
Pearl260544536
Azure470645345
Coral285776443
Ruby285776443
Crystal287786443
Turquoise4100907245
Emerald4111998455
Diamont41301179859
Diamond517215512986
Alexandrit5160144123-

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: