ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Thyssen House

Our annotation

The modern 4-star hotel-castle "Thyssen House" is located in a picturesque corner of the Crimea, between Alushta and Yalta in the romantic village named Gurzuf. Guest house "Thyssen House" is an ideal place for family holidays and for business activities. The hotel has panoramic views to the Artek and the mountain Ayu-Dag which can not leave you indifferent.



Address:  Leningradskaya str. 96, Gurzuf, Crimea, Ukraine.

 

Meals: breakfast.

 

The hotel located in Big Yalta region, between the cities of Yalta and Alushta in the village Gurzuf, in the vicinity of children's camp "Artek" in 600 meters from the sea.

 

There are 11 rooms. Each room is individual in its design:

  • Coral. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), sea view, large balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Ruby. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), sea view, large balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Pearl. Two major sites (French bed), park view, large balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2.
  • Amber. Two major sites (French bed), park view. Amount of persons: 2.
  • Malachite. Two major sites (French bed), park view, large balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2.
  • Crystal. Two major sites (French bed), sea view, balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2.
  • Diamant. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), sea view, balcony, shower cabine. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Emerald. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), park view, balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Turquoise. Two major sites (French bed), two additional (sofa bed), park view, balcony, bathroom. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Azure. 2 - bedroom, two major sites (French bed), two additional (living room with sofa bed) without a balcony, shower. Amount of persons: 2 + (2).
  • Diamond. Four major sites (French bed, 2 Double bed), two additional (sofa bed), 2 bedrooms, living room, open access to the upper terrace, park view, bath. Amount of persons: 4 + (1).

 

Room facility:

  • satellite television
  • individual air-conditioning and heating air
  • refrigerator
  • mini-bar
  • 24-hours room service

 

Hotel service:

  • 24-hour service
  • parking
  • pool
  • playground
  • SPA-zone
  • Eco-restaurant
  • gym
  • gazebo to relax
  • terrace for ceremonies, retreats
  • transfer
  • tour desk
  • visit to the beach
  • passage in "Artek"
  • laundry
  • dry-cleaning

 

Water supply: cold and hot water.

 

For children: children's room, children's playground.

 

Beach: pebble, shared with the sanatorium "Ayu-Dag"





Price: USD EUR RUB UAH

Room categoryAmount of person in roomHigh season
15.06-31.08
Season
01.05-15.06
01.09-31.09
25.12-10.01
Middle season
01.10-01.11
01.04-01.05
14.02
23.02
08.03
Low season
01.11-25.12
11.01-31.03
Amber254493733
Malachite262554637
Pearl262554637
Azure472655445
Coral287786544
Ruby287786544
Crystal289796544
Turquoise4102927446
Emerald41131008556
Diamont413311910060
Diamond517515813288
Alexandrit5163147125-

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: