ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Livadiyskyi

Our annotation

The new spa hotel and "Livadiyskiy" is located on the coast of the beach in paradise corner of Crimea, village Livadia. Only 15 minutes walking and you will find yourself in the seaside park on the embankment of the city Yalta. The hotel consists of two modern buildings and amount 87 rooms of different categories.



Address: Vinogradnaya str. 95, Livadia vil., Yalta, Crimea, Ukraine.

 

Meals: breakfast.

 

The hotel consists of a 5-storey and 10-storey buildings, each equipped with an elevator. On the roof of 10 storey building is a restaurant and cafe are open to your attention a stunning view of the bay of Yalta.

 

The type of rooms: 

  • Standard - 30 sq.m, 28 rooms. One bedroom with a combined bath and balcony (plastic furniture). Double bed or twin beds, bedside tables, wardrobe.
  • The standard "comfort" - 40 sq.m, 25 rooms. One bedroom with a combined bath and balcony (plastic furniture). Double bed, bedside tables, wardrobe.
  • Junior - 45 sq.m., 4 rooms. One bedroom with a combined bath and balcony (plastic furniture). Double bed, bedside tables, wardrobe, sofa, coffee table.
  • Suite - 50 sq. m 21 rooms. Two-rooms or with split arch, with a combined bath and balcony (plastic furniture). Double bed, bedside tables, wardrobe, sofa, coffee table, two padded stools.
  • Suite "comfort" -  68 sq. m, 7 rooms. Two-rooms suite with two bathrooms with toilets and a balcony (plastic furniture). Double bed, bedside tables, wardrobe, sofa, coffee table, two padded stools. 
  • Apartments - total area 105 sq. m, 2 rooms. Three-rooms suite with two bathrooms, a bedroom, a living room. Double bed, bedside tables, wardrobe, couch, sofa, two coffee tables, two padded stools.

 

Room facilities:

  • air conditioning
  • Wi-Fi
  • plasma TV
  • mini-bar
  • safe
  • set of dishes
  • hayr dryer

 

Hotel service:

  • 24 hours  service
  • parkins
  • sport gym
  • SPA complex
  • swimming pool
  • restaraunt
  • cafe
  • laundry
  • stores
  • conference room
  • pharmacy
  • beauty salon
  • childrens room 

 

Water supply: 24 hours cold and hot water.

 

Restaraunts: 

  • restaraunt
  • pizzeria
  • cafe on the 10th floor 

 

Beach: private, pebble, equipped, located 20 m from the hotel, length 50 m.

 

For childrens: 

  • children's room with a seater
  • animation
  • baby seater
  • crib
  • menu for a baby

 





Price: USD EUR RUB UAH

Period Low season 01.10.12-01.11.12;Season 01.09.12-01.10.12;High season 27.06.12-01.09.12;
1 per2 per1 per2 per1 per2 per
Standard253145517272
Standard comfort293554608181
Junior suite374362688989
Suite445070779898
Suite comfort52587985110110
Apartments60668794127127

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: