ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Bristol

Our annotation

The hotel "Bristol" is located in the historical center of Yalta, Roosevelt Street. This is the first Yalta hotel, built in 1863 by architect K.I.Eshliman on Boulevard Street (now Roosevelt). In the second half of the XIX century was the property of the imperial family. In 2002 the hotel was reconstructed. In 2003 the hotel received the diploma of the winner of the regional competition "Best goods of Crimea - Crimean quality". Currently, the hotel "Bristol" - 4-storey building located in the so-called "old town", near the port of Yalta.



Address: 10, Roosevelt st., Yalta, Ukraine

 

Meals: Breakfast

 

Type of rooms:

  • 52 rooms, Standard N (max 2 persones, bedroom, bathroom, rooms with view on the Massandra hill, the church bell tower of St. Ioann Zlatoust, the eastern ridge of the Crimean Mountains);
  • 19 rooms Standard S (max 2 persones, bedroom, bathroom, rooms with view of the southern slopes of Mount Ai-Petri);
  • 10 rooms category Business A (max. 2 persones, bedroom, bathroom, rooms with a large Panorama balcony overlooking the city and the southern slope of Mount Ai-Petri);
  • 4 rooms Business  B (max 2 persones, bedroom, bathroom, rooms entering the French balcony with a picturesque panorama of the city, the sea area of ​​the Yalta bay and the southern slope of Mount Ai-Petri);
  • 8 rooms Business 5 (max. 2 persones, bedroom, bathroom, rooms with entering to the large balcony with a panoramic view of the city, the sea area of ​​the Yalta bay and the southern slopes of the Crimean Mountains);
  • 2 rooms Deluxe S (max 2 persones, bedroom, bathroom, rooms with a balcony with a panoramic view on the southern slope of the Crimean mountains and the Massandra beach);
  • 1 room Deluxe N (30 sq m, max. 2 persones, bedroom, bathroom, balcony overlooking the eastern slopes of the Crimean Mountains and the Massandra Hill);
  • 2 rooms Junior Suite (max. 3 persones, living room, bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 2 rooms Junior Suite VIP (max. 3 persones, living room, bedroom, bathroom, 2 balconies);
  • 3 rooms Apartment S (max. 3 persones, living room, dining room, bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 1 room Apartment VIP «Lord» ( max. 2 persones, two-level apartments, living room, dining room, bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 1 room Apartment VIP «Caliph» ( two-level apartments, living room, dining room, bedroom, bathroom, balcony).

 

Room facilities:

  • modern interiors beds with orthopedic mattresses,
  • air conditioning
  • refrigirator,
  • mini-safe
  • TV with cable
  • Internet
  • balcony seating area (except for standard and deluxe rooms)

 

Hotel service:

  • conference rooms,
  • indoor swimming pool,
  • gym,
  • sauna,
  • massage room,
  • luggage replacement,
  • changing the furnishing every 3 days,
  • ironing room,
  • extra pillows and covers,
  • WI-FI,
  • Internet network access in room (fee),
  • photocopier (fee ),
  • parking (fee)

 

Restaraunts and bars:

  • Restaurant "Bristol"; 
  • pizza "from Uncle Sam".




Price: USD EUR RUB UAH

Period Low season 09.01-26.04; 01.11-27.12Season 14.05-27.05; 17.09-31.10High season 27.04-13.05; 28.05-16.09; 28.12-08.01.12
1 per2 per1 per2 per1 per2 per
Standart212525293438
Business-class283233374448
Delux323637414953
Junior suite room434750546771
Junior suite room VIP465054587377
Appartments6468737796100
Appartments VIP81859397131135

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: