ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Oreanda

Our annotation

Hotel Oreanda 4 * is situated on the seacoast of Yalta in a few meters from the sea. In 2001 the hotel is completely remodeled with the latest technologies. This is a five-storey hotel complex which harmoniously combines a line of Russian classicism in decor, exquisite interiors and modern comfort. The main places of entertainment and recreation in Yalta are located in a company town from the hotel.



Address: 35/2 st. Nabereznaya Lenina, Yalta, Ukraine

 

Meals: Breakfast and dinner.

 

The distance from the hotel to the airport in Simferopol - 96km. To the marine station - 1.5 km. To the railway station in Simferopol - 89 kilometers.

 

Type of rooms:

  • 16 rooms Classic (14 sq. m., max. 1 person, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 11 rooms Premier (14,5 sq. m, max. 1 person, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 19 rooms Classic (21 sq. m, max. 2 pers., bedroom, bathroom);
  • 28 rooms, Premier (32 sq.m., max. 3 pers., bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 14 rooms Junior Suite Classic (33 sq.m, max. 3 pers., bedroom, bathroom);
  • 7 rooms Junior Suite Premier (37 sq.m., max. 3 pers., bedroom, bathroom, balcony or terrace );
  • 4 room Suite Classic (39 sq.m, max. 3 pers., bedroom, two bathrooms);
  • 10 rooms Suite Premier (43 sq.m., max. 3 pers., living room, bedroom, balcony or trail );
  • 2 room Apartments Classic (90 sq. m, max. 4 pers., living room, office, bedroom, bathroom with jacuzzi);
  • 3 rooms Apartments Premier (105 sq. m, max. 4 pers., kitchen , living room, office, bedroom, bathroom, three bathrooms);
  • 1 room Apartment Imperial (120 sq. m. max. 4 pers., kitchen, living room, office, bedroom, dressing room, a room with sport equipment, two bathrooms ).

 

Room facilities:

  • breakfast (buffet), 
  • dinner (buffet), 
  • visit indoor and outdoor swimming pool 
  • gym
  • visit a Turkish bath
  • Finnish sauna room 
  • visit hydrochloric room
  • entrance to the beach 
  • bearing the luggage

 

Hotel service:

  • business center 
  • Wi Fi 
  • laundry \ dry cleaning
  • shops gallery 
  • conference rooms 
  • swimming pool (indoor and outdoor) 
  • SPA 
  • massage center 
  • fitness center 
  • beauty salon 
  • bowling club 
  • cinems 
  • night club "Riviera" 
  • bilyard club

 

For children: child's velness

 

Restaraunts and bars:

  • restaurant "Oreanda"
  • cafe "Terazza"
  • cafe  "La Siesta"
  • sport-bar "Extreme"
  • lobby-bar
  • fito-bar

 

Beach: private pebble beach





Price for a room USD EUR RUB UAH

Category13.07-26.0830.12-08.01
27.04-09.05
15.06-12.07
27.08-16.09
10.05-14.06
17.09-28.10
09.01-26.04
29.10-29.12
Single Classic66635033
Single Premier77745738
Double Classic98947551
Double Premier14313710062
Junior suite Classic14414010063
Junior suite Premier17817013379
Suite Classic18718714989
Suite Premier235225166101
Apartment Clasic420419332219
Apartment Premier446444350259
Apartment Imperial553525420313
Add.18181816

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: