ruenfr


News

07.8.2017

A new Hotel de Paris Odessa MGallery by Sofitel

 

A new de luxe hotel has been opened recently in a very heart of Odessa. Hotel De Paris Odessa ...

Oreanda

Our annotation

Hotel Oreanda 4 * is situated on the seacoast of Yalta in a few meters from the sea. In 2001 the hotel is completely remodeled with the latest technologies. This is a five-storey hotel complex which harmoniously combines a line of Russian classicism in decor, exquisite interiors and modern comfort. The main places of entertainment and recreation in Yalta are located in a company town from the hotel.



Address: 35/2 st. Nabereznaya Lenina, Yalta, Ukraine

 

Meals: Breakfast and dinner.

 

The distance from the hotel to the airport in Simferopol - 96km. To the marine station - 1.5 km. To the railway station in Simferopol - 89 kilometers.

 

Type of rooms:

  • 16 rooms Classic (14 sq. m., max. 1 person, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 11 rooms Premier (14,5 sq. m, max. 1 person, bedroom, bathroom);
  • 19 rooms Classic (21 sq. m, max. 2 pers., bedroom, bathroom);
  • 28 rooms, Premier (32 sq.m., max. 3 pers., bedroom, bathroom, balcony);
  • 14 rooms Junior Suite Classic (33 sq.m, max. 3 pers., bedroom, bathroom);
  • 7 rooms Junior Suite Premier (37 sq.m., max. 3 pers., bedroom, bathroom, balcony or terrace );
  • 4 room Suite Classic (39 sq.m, max. 3 pers., bedroom, two bathrooms);
  • 10 rooms Suite Premier (43 sq.m., max. 3 pers., living room, bedroom, balcony or trail );
  • 2 room Apartments Classic (90 sq. m, max. 4 pers., living room, office, bedroom, bathroom with jacuzzi);
  • 3 rooms Apartments Premier (105 sq. m, max. 4 pers., kitchen , living room, office, bedroom, bathroom, three bathrooms);
  • 1 room Apartment Imperial (120 sq. m. max. 4 pers., kitchen, living room, office, bedroom, dressing room, a room with sport equipment, two bathrooms ).

 

Room facilities:

  • breakfast (buffet), 
  • dinner (buffet), 
  • visit indoor and outdoor swimming pool 
  • gym
  • visit a Turkish bath
  • Finnish sauna room 
  • visit hydrochloric room
  • entrance to the beach 
  • bearing the luggage

 

Hotel service:

  • business center 
  • Wi Fi 
  • laundry \ dry cleaning
  • shops gallery 
  • conference rooms 
  • swimming pool (indoor and outdoor) 
  • SPA 
  • massage center 
  • fitness center 
  • beauty salon 
  • bowling club 
  • cinems 
  • night club "Riviera" 
  • bilyard club

 

For children: child's velness

 

Restaraunts and bars:

  • restaurant "Oreanda"
  • cafe "Terazza"
  • cafe  "La Siesta"
  • sport-bar "Extreme"
  • lobby-bar
  • fito-bar

 

Beach: private pebble beach





Price for a room USD EUR RUB UAH

Category13.07-26.0830.12-08.01
27.04-09.05
15.06-12.07
27.08-16.09
10.05-14.06
17.09-28.10
09.01-26.04
29.10-29.12
Single Classic68655134
Single Premier78755839
Double Classic100957752
Double Premier14614010263
Junior suite Classic14714310264
Junior suite Premier18117413580
Suite Classic19119015290
Suite Premier240230170103
Apartment Clasic428427339223
Apartment Premier455453356264
Apartment Imperial564535428319
Add.19191916

Ukraine, Kyiv
of.10, 17 Velyka Zhytomyrska str.
+380 44 207-59-89
fax +380 44 278-04-61
E-mail: